In Memory

In Memory of our Classmates who have gone before us.  

May they rest well.

Please post any information you may have about a classmate's date or cause of death, and any thoughts or memories you would like to share.  Just click "Post Comments" and enter your information.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2017
Beverly Ann Carlino (Banta)  
James Allen Gibbs  
Beverly Leake (Good)  
Barbara Lisby (Ducksworth)  
Lawrence Henry Shappie  
Cynthia Jeanne Shaw (Terry)  
Ronnie Vause  

2016
Linda Lee Brown (Etzel)  
Phyllis Esphanola Gay  
Julia Jaffe (Hodson)  
Dr. Christopher Pat Kelly  
Jeanette Levitts (Mercado)  
Paul Arnold Murry  
Carl Dee Plunkett  
Suzanne Vandever (Guidroz)  

2015
Quincy Curtis Bolden  
John Lewis Crandall  
Ronald Hickman  

2014
Dan Bowman  
Toni Krouse (Langson)  
Diane Sullivan (Devereaux)  
Janice Lee Westover (Parlanti)  

2013
Joey Ernst  
Michele Goffstein (Teriano)  
Frances Perlmutter (Boyett)  
Robert Taylor  

2012
Leslie Ellen Carson (Yates)  
Sally Cook (Clark)  
Louis Paul Eaquinta, Jr.  
Linda Mohler (Allen)  

2011
Charles A. Baxter  
Charles Henry Cudney  
Cynthia DiFiore (Braidotti)  
Robert Laurence Howry  
Jere Alice Miller (Forbes)  
Barbara Stelzner (Bonaventure)  
Kenneth Morgan Weinberg  

2010
Donneda Rose Barler (Bindues)  
Ed Edmund  
Diane Charlene Johnson (Hubel)  
Vicki Leavitt (Wadsworth)  

2009
Judith Ellen Aynes (Treat)  
John Shup Wright  

2008
Susan Lorraine Botsford  
Carmen Ginger McDowell (Rogers)  
Kenneth Van Gordon  

2007
Jonathan Coblentz  
Merrill Schweppe  
Pete Stathis  

2006
Alan Frank Isquith  

2005
Avis Mary Briard  
Patrick Dibble  
Steve Generaux  
Anton Robert "Tony" Randono  
Vance Edward Stokes, Jr.  
Christina Marie Willett (Plesha)  

2004
Richard Clayton Jensen  

2003
Delbert Barth  
Elizabeth Jeannine Bowers (Ballan)  
Dixie Lee Reese  

2002
Catherine D'Amora  
Brian Warren Wadsworth  

2001
Scott Fredrick Beck  
Judith Emry (Christensen)  

2000
Ray S Caldwell II  
Gary Thomas Lloyd  
Johnny M Watson  

1999
Ingrid Carla Anderson (Greene)  
Tamara Thiros (Cole)  

1998
Penn Yates  

1997
Gregory Brent Clark  

1996
Dave Lowel Demchuk  

1995
Ruth Alice Sharkey  
Ron William Yahner  

1994
Larry Alan Boucher  
Karen Mariska Calvin (Marsh)  

1992
Jack Campbell Fisher Jr  

1991
Michael William Hire  
Cherryl Anne Ryals (Franchow)  

1990
Robert Barry Eith  
Steven Frank Spezzano  

1989
Stephen Wayne Sittle  

1987
Donald Wayne Helbacka  

1986
Aden Ira Carver  

1985
Zella Mae Zenker (Moore)  

1984
Dorothy O'Neil Johnson  

1983
William David Maslow  
James Curran "Giac" Ungaro  

1981
Gregory Eldon Gardner  

1979
Gayle Diane Namanny  

1977
Kenneth John Mace  

1975
Ric Arthur Scarff  

1974
Terry Hugh McMillan  

1968
Jere Douglas Farnow  
Jack Wayne Hess  

1967
Larry Erwin Burke  
Trudy Kay Griffin  
Wade Andrew Lannom, Jr.  

1966
James Gartin  
Kenneth Glenn Gentner  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.



(function(i,s,o,g,r,a,m){i['GoogleAnalyticsObject']=r;i[r]=i[r]||function(){ (i[r].q=i[r].q||[]).push(arguments)},i[r].l=1*new Date();a=s.createElement(o), m=s.getElementsByTagName(o)[0];a.async=1;a.src=g;m.parentNode.insertBefore(a,m) })(window,document,'script','//www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js','ga'); ga('create', 'UA-55656465-1', 'auto'); ga('send', 'pageview');